Jeff Goldblum
Jeff Goldblum Profile Photo

Jeff Goldblum

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum
Birth Date
Oct 22, 1952
Birth Place
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Jeff Goldblum Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Short Film, Live Action Little Surprises (1995) (TV Movie) Tikki Goldberg
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Actor Independence Day (1996) -
1994 N Best Supporting Actor Jurassic Park (1993) -
1987 W Best Actor The Fly (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Most Egregious Age Difference Between The Lead and The Love Interest Independence Day: Resurgence (2016) Charlotte Gainsbourg
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Favorite Actor - Sci-Fi The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor Le Week-End (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Acting Ensemble The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004) Cate Blanchett, Willem Dafoe, Anjelica Huston
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Actor in a Movie or Miniseries Life Story (1987) (TV Movie) -
1987 N Actor in a Dramatic Series The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N Best Performance by a Foreign Actor Threshold (1981) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Supporting Male Deep Cover (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) Adrien Brody, Ralph Fiennes, Harvey Keitel, Jude Law
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W - Mister Frost (1990) -