Jared Padalecki Profile
Jared Padalecki Profile Photo

Jared Padalecki

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jared Tristan Padalecki
Birth Date
Jul 19, 1982
Birth Place
San Antonio, Texas
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Dean Forester in "Gilmore Girls" (2000-2005) (TV)
Birth Name
Jared Tristan Padalecki
Birth Date
Jul 19, 1982
Birth Place
San Antonio, Texas
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from James Madison High School in 2000
Father
Gerald R. Padalecki
Mother
Sharon L. Kammer Padalecki
Brother
Jeff (older)
Sister
MEGAN (younger)
Spouse
Genevieve Cortese (actress, since 27-Feb-10)
Relation
Sandra McCoy (actress-singer, ex-fiancee)
Son
Thomas Colton Padalecki (b. 19-Mar-12), Austin Shepherd Padalecki (b. 21-Des-13)
Daughter
Odette Elliott Padalecki (b. 17-Mar-17)