James Brown
James Brown Profile Photo

James Brown

Famous As
R&B, soul singer, songwriter, record producer
Birth Name
James Joseph Brown Jr.
Birth Date
May 3, 1933
Birth Place
Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
James Brown Trivia
  1. Ranked 11th on Forbes.com's 7th annual list of Top-Earning Dead Celebrities, taking in an estimated $5 million during the 2007.