Holly Hunter
Holly Hunter Profile Photo

Holly Hunter

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Holly P. Hunter
Birth Date
Mar 20, 1958
Birth Place
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Holly Hunter Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Breakable You Eleanor Weller - -
Incredibles 2 Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Here, Now Audrey Black TV -
Song to Song Miranda - aka "Lawless"
The Big Sick Beth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Senator Finch - aka "Man of Steel 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Manglehorn Dawn - -
Mondo Art Stomatic Painter VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bonnie & Clyde Emma Parker TV -
Disney Infinity Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice) VG -
Jackie (2013) Jackie - -
Paradise Melanie Mannerheim - aka "Untitled Diablo Cody Project"
Top of the Lake GJ TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Won't Back Down Evelyn Riske - aka "Steel Town"
Title Star As Genre Info
Saving Grace Grace Hanadarko TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nine Lives Sonia - -
The Big White Margaret Barnell - aka The big White - Immer Arger mit Raymond (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Black Book Barb - -
The Incredibles Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Levity Adele Easley - -
Thirteen Melanie 'Mel' Freeland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moonlight Mile Mona Camp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Abraham and Mary Lincoln: A House Divided Mary Lincoln (voice) TV aka American Experience: Abraham and Mary Lincoln - A House Divided
The American Experience Mary Lincoln TV -
When Billie Beat Bobby Billie Jean King TM aka Billie contre Bobby: La bataille des sexes (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Harlan County War Ruby Kincaid TM -
O Brother, Where Art Thou? Penny - aka O' Brother (France)
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her Rebecca Waynon - -
Timecode Renee Fishbine, Executive - -
Woman Wanted Emma Riley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jesus' Son Mira - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Living Out Loud Judith Moore - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Life Less Ordinary O'Reilly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crash Helen Remington - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Copycat M.J. Monahan - -
Home for the Holidays Claudia Larson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Firm Tammy Hemphill - -
The Piano Ada McGrath - aka Lecon de piano, La (France)
The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom Wanda Holloway TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy in Love Georgie Symonds TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Once Around Renata Bella - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Always Dorinda Durston - -
Animal Behavior Coral Grable - -
Miss Firecracker Carnelle Scott - -
Roe vs. Wade Ellen Russell/Jane Doe TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Gathering of Old Men Candy Marshall TM aka Murder on the Bayou
Broadcast News Jane Craig - -
End of the Line Charlotte - -
Raising Arizona Edwina 'Ed' McDunnough - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Swing Shift Jeannie - -
With Intent to Kill Wynn Nolen TM aka Urge to Kill
Title Star As Genre Info
An Uncommon Love Karen TM -
Svengali Leslie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Burning Sophie - aka Cropsy