Chris Cuomo Profile
Chris Cuomo Profile Photo

Chris Cuomo

Famous As
Television journalist
Birth Name
Christopher Charles Cuomo
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1970
Birth Place
New York City, U.S.
Famous As
Television journalist
Popular for
As the former presenter of "Cuomo Prime Time", a weeknight news analysis show on CNN
Birth Name
Christopher Charles Cuomo
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1970
Birth Place
New York City, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Educated at Immaculate Conception School in Jamaica, Queens, and at The Albany Academy
  • Earned an undergraduate degree from Yale University
  • Earned his Juris Doctor from Fordham University School of Law in 1995
Father
Mario Cuomo
Mother
Matilda Cuomo
Spouse
Cristina Greeven ‚Äč (m. 2001)