Bush
Bush Profile Photo

Bush

Famous As
Post-grunge band
Birth Name
BushX
Birth Date
Oct 16, 1992
Birth Place
London, England
Bush Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Favorite Alternative Artist - -
1997 N Favorite Alternative Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Modern Rock Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Band Of the Year - -
1998 W Best Single "Mouth remix" -
1998 W Best Album "Razorblade Suitcase" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Hard Rock Performance "Swallowed" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Movie Song (from movie "American Werewolf in Paris, An" (1997)) "Mouth" -
1997 W Best Movie Song (from movie "Fear" (1996) ) "Machinehead" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Viewer's Choice "Glycerine" -
1996 N Best Alternative Video "Glycerine" -
1996 N Best Video from a Film "Machinehead" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best International Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Favourite International Group - -