Bobby Brown
Bobby Brown Profile Photo

Bobby Brown

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Robert Barisford Brown
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1969
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Bobby Brown Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist. - -
1993 W Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist - -
1990 W Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist "Don't Be Cruel" -
1990 W Favorite Soul/R&B Album "Don't Be Cruel" -
1990 N Favorite Pop/Rock Album "Don't Be Cruel" -
1990 N Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist - -
1990 N Favorite Dance Artist - -
1989 N Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best R&B Vocal Performance - Male "Humpin' Around" -
1990 W Best R&B Vocal Performance - Male "Every Little Step" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Best Male Video, Best Dance Video "Every Little Step" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W R&B/Rap Collaboration of the Year "Thug Lovin'" Ja Rule