Aloe Blacc Profile
Aloe Blacc Profile Photo

Aloe Blacc

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Egbert Nathaniel Dawkins III
Birth Date
Jan 7, 1979
Birth Place
Orange County, California, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "The Man'" (2014)
Birth Name
Egbert Nathaniel Dawkins III
Birth Date
Jan 7, 1979
Birth Place
Orange County, California, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from University of Southern California in 2001
Spouse
Maya Jupiter (rapper)
Daughter
Mandela (b. Sep-2013)
Aloe Blacc Video Gallery

Mi Burrito Sabanero (Lyric Video)

video

Better Than Ever (Lyric Video) [Feat. Flight Facilities]

video

Hurt People (Live) [Feat. Gryffin]

video

SOS (Vevo Live Performance)

video

Wake Me Up (Vevo Live Performance)

video

If I Had a Hammer (Live) [Feat. Cambalache]

video