Tim McGraw Profile
Tim McGraw Profile Photo

Tim McGraw

Famous As
Country singer
Birth Name
Samuel Timothy Smith
Birth Date
May 1, 1967
Birth Place
Delhi, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Country singer
Popular for
Album "Not a Moment Too Soon" (1994)
Birth Name
Samuel Timothy Smith
Birth Date
May 1, 1967
Birth Place
Delhi, Louisiana, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Northeast Louisiana University
Father
Tug McGraw (d. 5-Jan-04)
Mother
Betty Trimble
Brother
Mark (half), Cari McGraw (half)
Sister
Tracey (half), Sandy (half)
Spouse
Faith Hill (country music singer, since 6-Oct-96)
Daughter
Gracie (b. 5-May-97), Maggie (b. 8-Dec-98), Audrey (b. 12-Jun-01)
Tim McGraw Video Gallery

Humble and Kind (Nunca Te Olvides de Amar) [Lyric Video]

video

Unwound (George Strait Cover) [Feat. Eric Paslay]

video

The Rest of Our Life (Feat. Faith Hill)

video

Rhinestone Cowboy (Glen Campbell Cover) [Feat. Charlie Worsham]

video

Dixieland Delight (Alabama Cover) [Feat. Midland]

video

Speak to a Girl (Feat. Faith Hill)

video