Riz Ahmed Profile
Riz Ahmed Profile Photo

Riz Ahmed

Famous As
Actor, rapper
Birth Name
Rizwan Ahmed
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1982
Birth Place
Wembley, London, England
Famous As
Actor, rapper
Popular for
As Omar in "Four Lions" (2010)
Birth Name
Rizwan Ahmed
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1982
Birth Place
Wembley, London, England
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Honey brown
Education
  • Attended Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood
  • Graduated from Oxford University with a degree in Philosophy, Politics and Economics (PPE) in 2004
  • Attended Central School of Speech and Drama, studied acting
Riz Ahmed Video Gallery

Zayn Malik (Feat. Heems)

video

Hundreds & Thousands

video

All in the Ghetto

video

Dark Hearts

video

Englistan

video

All of You (Feat. Aruba Red & Plan B)

video