Marilyn Monroe Profile
Marilyn Monroe Profile Photo

Marilyn Monroe

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Norma Jean Mortensen
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1926
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
Cover of the first Playboy issue (Dec - 1953)
Birth Name
Norma Jean Mortensen
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1926
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 5.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Education
  • Attended Van Nuys High School, Los Angeles
Father
Martin Edward Mortensen
Mother
Gladys Pearl Baker (nee Monroe)
Spouse
James Dougherty (19-Jun-42 - 13-Sep-46), Joe DiMaggio (14-Jan-54 - 27-Oct-54), Arthur Miller (29-Jun-56 - 20-Jan-61)
Marilyn Monroe Video Gallery