Jennifer Lawrence Profile
Jennifer Lawrence Profile Photo

Jennifer Lawrence

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1990
Birth Place
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Mariana in "The Burning Plain" (2008)
Birth Name
Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1990
Birth Place
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Kammerer Middle School in Louisville
Father
Gary Lawrence
Mother
Karen (Koch) Lawrence
Brother
Ben (older), Blaine (older)
Relation
Nicholas Hoult (actor, 2011 - Jan-2013, Jul-2013 - Aug-2014), Chris Martin (Coldplay frontman, 2014), Darren Aronofsky (film director/screenwriter, 2017)
Jennifer Lawrence Video Gallery

Dior Ad - Autumn 2017 Collection

video

Dior Ad Addict Lacquer Stick Made in L.A.

video

Dior Ad Addict Lacquer Stick - The L.A. Lip Story

video

PSA "Movie Review or Wine Review?"

video

Dior Addict, the New Lipstick Commercial

video

The Hanging Tree (OST. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1) [Audio Only]

video