Daddy Yankee Profile
Daddy Yankee Profile Photo

Daddy Yankee

Famous As
Reggaeton singer
Birth Name
Ramon Luis Ayala Rodri­guez
Birth Date
Feb 3, 1977
Birth Place
Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Famous As
Reggaeton singer
Popular for
Single "Gasolina" from album "Barrio Fino" (2004)
Birth Name
Ramon Luis Ayala Rodri­guez
Birth Date
Feb 3, 1977
Birth Place
Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
Puerto Rican
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Brother
Nomar
Spouse
Mirredys Gonzalez (since 1994)
Son
Jeremy, Jesairis
Daughter
Yamilet
Daddy Yankee Video Gallery

Adictiva (Feat. Anuel AA)

video

Como Soy (Feat. Pacho & Bad Bunny)

video

Buena Vida (Feat. Natti Natasha)

video

Hielo

video

Dura (Remix) [Lyric Video] (Feat. Bad Bunny, Natti Natasha & Becky G)

video

Dura

video