Tristan Thompson Profile
Tristan Thompson Profile Photo

Tristan Thompson

Famous As
Professional basketball player
Birth Name
Tristan Trevor James Thompson
Birth Date
Mar 13, 1991
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario
Famous As
Professional basketball player
Popular for
Won an NBA championship with the Cavaliers in 2016
Birth Name
Tristan Trevor James Thompson
Birth Date
Mar 13, 1991
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario
Height
6' 9"
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended St. Marguerite d'Youville Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario
  • Attended Saint Benedict's Preparatory School in Newark, New Jersey
  • Attended University of Texas at Austin
Father
Trevor Thompson
Brother
Dishawn (younger)
Relation
Jordan Craig (split), Khloe Kardashian (reality star)
Son
Prince (b. 12-Dec-16)
Daughter
True Thompson (b. 12-Apr-18)