Tina Turner Profile
Tina Turner Profile Photo

Tina Turner

Famous As
Rock singer
Birth Name
Anna Mae Bullock
Birth Date
Nov 26, 1939
Birth Place
Brownsville, Tennessee
Famous As
Rock singer
Popular for
Album "Private Dancer" (1984)
Birth Name
Anna Mae Bullock
Birth Date
Nov 26, 1939
Birth Place
Brownsville, Tennessee
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Father
Floyd R. Bullock
Mother
Zelma Bullock
Sister
Alline (older)
Spouse
Ike Turner (musician, 1962 - 29-Mar-78), Erwin Bach (music producer, since 2013)
Relation
Raymond Hill
Son
Craig Raymond Turner (b. 1958, d. 03-Jul-18), Ronnie (b. 1964), Ike Jr. (step), Michael (step)
Tina Turner Video Gallery

In Your Wildest Dreams (Live Video)

video

Private Dancer

video

I Don't Want to Fight No More

video

What's Love Got to Do with It

video

The Best

video