Paul Rudd Profile
Paul Rudd Profile Photo

Paul Rudd

Famous As
Actor, screenwriter
Birth Name
Paul Stephen Rudd
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1969
Birth Place
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Actor, screenwriter
Popular for
As Josh in "Clueless" (1995)
Birth Name
Paul Stephen Rudd
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1969
Birth Place
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Broadmoor Junior High
  • Attended Shawnee Mission West High School
  • Attended American Academy of Dramatic Arts, NY
  • Attended University of Kansas majored in theater
Father
Michael Rudd
Mother
Spouse
Julie Yaeger (producer, since 23-Feb-03)
Son
Jack Sullivan (b. 2006)
Daughter
Darby (b. 2010)
Paul Rudd Video Gallery