Nas Profile
Nas Profile Photo

Nas

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Nasir bin Olu Dara Jones
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1973
Birth Place
Queens, New York, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Illmatic" (1994)
Birth Name
Nasir bin Olu Dara Jones
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1973
Birth Place
Queens, New York, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Father
Olu Dara
Spouse
Kelis (R&B singer, 8-Jan-05 - April 2009)
Relation
Carmen Bryan (engaged), Nicki Minaj (rapper, 2017 - 2018)
Son
Knight (b. 21-Jul-09)
Daughter
Destiny (b. 1994)
Nas Video Gallery

This Bitter Land (Live) [Feat. Erykah Badu]

video

U.B.R. (Unauthorized Biography of Rakim)

video

Made You Look

video

Represent

video

Halftime

video

A Queens Story

video