Missy Elliott Profile
Missy Elliott Profile Photo

Missy Elliott

Famous As
R&B singer, rapper, songwriter, record producer
Birth Name
Melissa Arnette Elliott
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1971
Birth Place
Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, rapper, songwriter, record producer
Popular for
Single "Da Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)" from album "Supa Dupa Fly" (1997)
Birth Name
Melissa Arnette Elliott
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1971
Birth Place
Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Manor High School, Portsmouth, VA
Mother
Patricia Elliott
Missy Elliott Video Gallery

I'm Better (Feat. Lamb)

video

WTF (Where They From) [Feat. Pharrell Williams]

video

Ching-A-Ling

video

We Run This

video

The Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)

video

Lose Control (Feat. Ciara & Fat Man Scoop)

video