Luis Fonsi Profile
Luis Fonsi Profile Photo

Luis Fonsi

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Luis Alfonso Rodriguez Lopez-Cepero
Birth Date
Apr 15, 1978
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Eterno" (2000)
Birth Name
Luis Alfonso Rodriguez Lopez-Cepero
Birth Date
Apr 15, 1978
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Nationality
Puerto Rican
Education
  • Attended Dr. Philiips High School, Orlando, Florida
  • Attended Florida State University, studied Vocal Performance
Spouse
Adamari Lopez (actress, 3-Jun-06 - 8-Nov-09)
Luis Fonsi Video Gallery

Pa La Calle (Feat. COASTCITY)

video

Calypso (Feat. Stefflon Don)

video

Echame La Culpa (Feat. Demi Lovato)

video

Despacito (Fan Made Video) [Feat. Daddy Yankee & Justin Bieber]

video

Despacito (Audio) [Feat. Daddy Yankee & Justin Bieber]

video

Despacito (Feat. Daddy Yankee)

video