Kit Harington Profile
Kit Harington Profile Photo

Kit Harington

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Catesby Harington
Birth Date
Dec 26, 1986
Birth Place
Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Jon Snow in "Game of Thrones" (2011) (TV)
Birth Name
Christopher Catesby Harington
Birth Date
Dec 26, 1986
Birth Place
Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Southfield Primary School
  • Attended The Chantry High School, in Martley
  • Attended Worcester Sixth Form College, studied Drama & Theatre Studies
  • Graduated from the Central School of Speech and Drama in 2008
Father
David Richard Harington
Mother
Deborah Jane (nee Catesby)
Brother
John
Spouse
Rose Leslie (actress, since 23-Jun-18)
Kit Harington Video Gallery

The One for Men - Dolce&Gabbana Commercial

video

Jimmy Choo MAN - Fragrance Ad

video