Jennifer Nettles Profile
Jennifer Nettles Profile Photo

Jennifer Nettles

Famous As
Country music singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jennifer Odessa Nettles
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1974
Birth Place
Douglas, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Country music singer, songwriter
Popular for
Lead vocalist of the duo Sugarland
Birth Name
Jennifer Odessa Nettles
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1974
Birth Place
Douglas, Georgia, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Agnes Scott College in Decatur, Georgia in 1997, studied Sociology and Anthropology
Spouse
Todd Van Sickle (1998 - Mar-2007), Justin Miller (since 26-Nov-11)
Son
Magnus Hamilton Miller (b. 6-Dec-12)
Jennifer Nettles Video Gallery

As Long as You're Mine (WICKED the Musical) [Feat. Annaleigh Ashford]

video

No Good Deed (Wicked Studio Sessions)

video

Hey Heartbreak

video

O Holy Night/Hallelujah (Leonard Cohen Cover)

video

Little Drummer Boy (Feat. Idina Menzel)

video

Unlove You

video