Jenna Dewan Profile
Jenna Dewan Profile Photo

Jenna Dewan

Famous As
Actress, dancer
Birth Name
Jenna Lee Dewan
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1980
Birth Place
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Famous As
Actress, dancer
Popular for
As Nora Clark in "Step Up" (2006)
Birth Name
Jenna Lee Dewan
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1980
Birth Place
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Hazel
Education
  • Graduated from Grapevine High School in Grapevine, TX, in 1999
  • Attended the University of Southern Califronia
Father
Darryll Dewan
Mother
Nancy Lee (nee Bursch)
Brother
Nathan (older)
Sister
Missy (younger)
Spouse
Channing Tatum (actor, 11-Jul-09 - 26-Oct-18)
Relation
Justin Timberlake (singer, Mar-2002 - Mar-2003), Shane West (actor, May-2003 - Aug-05)
Daughter
Everly Tatum (b. 31-May-13)
Jenna Dewan Video Gallery

Too Sexy for Daytime

video