Howie Mandel Profile
Howie Mandel Profile Photo

Howie Mandel

Famous As
Comedian, television host
Birth Name
Howard Michael Mandel
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1955
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Comedian, television host
Popular for
As Himself - Host in "Deal or No Deal" (2005-2010) (TV)
Birth Name
Howard Michael Mandel
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1955
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height
5' 9.2
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute
Spouse
Terry Soil (since 16-Mar-80)
Son
Alex Mandel (b. 1989)
Daughter
Jackie (b. 1984), Riley (b. 1992)
Howie Mandel Video Gallery

Calgary C Train 1983 Commercial

video

McDonald's 1992 Commercial

video

McDonald's Pizza Commercial

video