Barbra Streisand Profile
Barbra Streisand Profile Photo

Barbra Streisand

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Barbara Joan Streisand
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1942
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "The Barbra Streisand Album" (1963)
Birth Name
Barbara Joan Streisand
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1942
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Bais Yakov School in Brooklyn, New York
  • Graduated from Erasmus Hall High School, Brooklyn in 1959
Father
Emmanuel Streisand (d. 4-Aug-43)
Mother
Diana Ida Rosen (d. 30-Mar-02)
Brother
Sheldon Streisand (b. 1935)
Sister
Rosalyn Kind (half, actress, b. 9-Jan-51)
Spouse
Elliott Gould (actor, 21-Mar-63 - 9-Jul-71), James Brolin (actor, since 1-Jul-98)
Relation
Ryan O'Neal, Tom Smothers, Warren Beatty, Jon Voight, Pierre Trudeau (Canada PM), Jon Peters, Don Johnson, Steve McQueen, Kris Kristofferson, Andre Agassi, Larry Prusak, Peter Jennings
Son
Jason Gould (actor, b. 29-Dec-66), Josh Brolin (stepson, actor, b. 12-Feb-68), Jess Brolin (stepson)
Barbra Streisand Video Gallery

Don't Lie to Me (Lyric Video)

video

Pure Imagination (Live 2016 Version)

video

Who Can I Turn To (When Nobody Needs Me) [Feat. Anthony Newley]

video

Memory

video

People

video

You're the Top (Live from Back to Brooklyn)

video